Tldp.Org - Info tldp.org

tldp.org receives about 83,000 unique visitors and 135,290 (1.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $651.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $423,471.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tldp.org is ranked number 8,430 in the world and 0.0166% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chapel Hill, NC, 27599, United States and links to network IP address 152.19.134.41. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tldp.org

The LDP has subject-specific help, FAQ, help on individual commands, and documentation guides for Linux.
The Linux Documentation Project is working
towards developing free, high quality documentation for the Linux operating
system. The overall goal of the LDP is to collaborate in all of the issues
of Linux documentation.
How did tldp.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 533 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tldp.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is tldp.org?

83K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
83,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,490,000
Pages per Visit:
1.63
Daily Pageviews:
135,290
Alexa Rank:
8,430 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0166%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 24.3%25.1%5960
India 12.1%11.9%4660
China 7.0%8.4%10997
Germany 4.6%4.5%7452
United Kingdom 3.7%3.0%8220
France 3.5%2.9%7726
Italy 3.2%3.3%6120
Spain 2.7%3.2%6556
Russian Federation 2.6%2.7%12638
Brazil 2.1%3.0%6660
Iran 2.0%1.6%9120
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.2%10444
Canada 1.5%1.4%7875
Poland 1.2%1.2%6620
Japan 1.2%1.3%30253
Australia 1.1%1.0%7490
Turkey 1.0%0.9%11905
Mexico 0.9%0.7%9768
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%14880
Ethiopia 0.8%0.9%799
Israel 0.8%0.8%3177
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%10915
Peru 0.8%1.2%3204
Ukraine 0.7%0.9%7798
South Africa 0.7%1.0%5873
Taiwan 0.7%0.8%7756
Switzerland 0.6%0.4%8675
Argentina 0.6%0.7%7317
Austria 0.6%0.5%7903
Nigeria 0.6%0.5%9207
Singapore 0.6%0.4%6124
Egypt 0.6%0.5%11275
Thailand 0.6%0.7%8113
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%8489
Sweden 0.5%0.6%6728
Netherlands 0.5%0.5%13139

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tldp.org
98.03%98.20%1.65
es.tldp.org
1.85%1.40%1.3
en.tldp.org
0.16%0.18%1.8
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tldp.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  tldp.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is tldp.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tldp.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$651.00
Monthly Revenue:
$19,530.00
Yearly Revenue:
$237,615.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 33,958$389.50
China 11,364$35.12
Germany 6,088$29.41
India 16,100$25.76
United Kingdom 4,059$25.29
France 3,923$18.44
Italy 4,465$15.58
Canada 1,894$13.28
Australia 1,353$10.19
Ethiopia 1,218$10.05
Russian Federation 3,653$7.42
Brazil 4,059$7.18
Israel 1,082$6.32
South Africa 1,353$5.97
Japan 1,759$5.63
Spain 4,329$4.81
Sweden 812$4.32
Korea, Republic of 1,623$3.77
Netherlands 676$3.44
Switzerland 541$3.28
Poland 1,623$2.94
Iran 2,165$2.51
Thailand 947$2.37
Austria 676$2.20
Taiwan 1,082$2.06
Hong Kong 541$1.87
Nigeria 676$1.77
Peru 1,623$1.74
Ukraine 1,218$1.67
Singapore 541$1.62
Turkey 1,218$1.33
Indonesia 947$1.16
Argentina 947$1.13
Mexico 947$0.92
Pakistan 812$0.86
Egypt 676$0.55

How much money do tldp.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$115.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,459.52
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$42,090.86
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,526
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
645,780
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,856,987
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,112$70.11
Germany 1,766$8.53
India 4,508$7.21
China 1,477$4.57
United Kingdom 649$4.05
Canada 474$3.32
Italy 759$2.65
Australia 271$2.04
France 432$2.03
Sweden 227$1.21
Israel 206$1.20
Poland 536$0.97
Spain 823$0.91
Indonesia 549$0.68
Switzerland 97$0.59
Netherlands 115$0.59
Austria 176$0.57
Singapore 157$0.47
Russian Federation 219$0.44
Brazil 244$0.43
Iran 346$0.40
Taiwan 173$0.33
Pakistan 260$0.28
Ukraine 158$0.22
Ethiopia 24$0.20
Hong Kong 54$0.19
Peru 162$0.17
Japan 53$0.17
Argentina 133$0.16
Korea, Republic of 65$0.15
Thailand 57$0.14
South Africa 27$0.12
Turkey 85$0.09
Mexico 85$0.08
Nigeria 14$0.04
Egypt 34$0.03

How much is tldp.org worth?

Website Value:
$423,471.49

Where is tldp.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
152.19.134.41
ASN:
AS36850 
ISP:
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill 
Server Location:
Chapel Hill
NC
27599
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 152.19.134.41

How fast does tldp.org load?

Average Load Time:
(458 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tldp.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tldp.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 152.19.134.41 3600
MX lists.tldp.ibiblio.org 3600
SOA 2560
Mname a.ns.it-zone.org
Rname hostmaster.tldp.org
Serial Number 1472899146
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS a.ns.it-zone.org 3600
NS b.ns.it-zone.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-03-07
Domain Age:
14 years 5 months 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D84276614-LROR
Domain Name:TLDP.ORG
Created On:07-Mar-2002 14:16:34 UTC
Last Updated On:20-Nov-2003 05:42:30 UTC
Expiration Date:07-Mar-2012 14:16:34 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Gandi SAS (R42-LROR)
Status:OK
Registrant ID:0-559477-Gandi
Registrant Name:TLDP - The Linux Do***entation Project
Registrant Organization:TLDP - The Linux Do***entation Project
Registrant Street1:c/o Metalab-iBiblio, The University of North Carolina, 213 M
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Chapel Hill
Registrant State/Province:North Carolina
Registrant Postal Code:27599-3456
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.9199625646
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:AR41-GANDI
Admin Name:CONTACT NOT AUTHORITATIVE see http://www.gandi.net/whois
Admin Organization:GANDI SARL
Admin Street1:15 place de la Nation
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Paris
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code:75011
Admin Country:FR
Admin Phone:+33.1
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:AR41-GANDI
Tech Name:CONTACT NOT AUTHORITATIVE see http://www.gandi.net/whois
Tech Organization:GANDI SARL
Tech Street1:15 place de la Nation
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Paris
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code:75011
Tech Country:FR
Tech Phone:+33.1
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS2.UNC.EDU
Name Server:NS.UNC.EDU
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 533 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with tldp.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tldp.org widget